Privacy Policy

ALISON DOMINY ABN: 90 603 159 806 is subject to and abides to the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and complies with the National Principles for handling your personal information. This Privacy Policy relates to personal information collected by any means and by any technology.

Your privacy and your personal information are important to us. ALISON DOMINY is committed to protecting your personal information and take this very seriously. Our policy relates to the personal information we collect about you our customers, guests to our website, apps store, social media and members of the public.

We are required to collect certain personal information about you in order to properly carry out activities. In order to provide services to you, we may ask for personal information such as your name, address, telephone contact details and or email address.

You have no obligation to provide any information requested by ALISON DOMINY. If you choose to withhold requested information however, we may not be able to provide you with the service you require should that depend on the collection of that information, particularly if the collection of that information is required by law.

Website

We use your IP (Internet Protocol) address to help diagnose problems with our server and to administer our website. We analyse our website logs to improve the relevance of content. No attempt is made to link them with any individuals that browse our website.

Our website uses cookies to store information, such as your preferences when visiting our website.

We maintain an email list of customers and users to inform them about areas of specific interest. You may choose to receive such information when you purchase a product from our website.

Personal information collected

We will collect personal information about you but are not limited to, when you make an online purchase, join our subscription list, provide information via social media pages, enter a competition, send us an enquiry or provide us with feedback.

We will do each of the following

ALISON DOMINY may be required to disclose your personal information if:

ALISON DOMINY will be required to disclose your personal information to:

Contacted services providers or partners including overseas and local agents, delivery and shipping providers, information technology service providers, hard copy and electronic mail houses, your delivery address.

If you are concerned about sending your information over the internet, further information can be found at Privacy law and the Australian Privacy Principles from the Office of the Australian Information Privacy Commissioners’ website www.oaic.gov.au or on 1300 363 992.

To view the protection services we use to safe guard your personal information, please refer to our security policy.